Privacy policy

Privacy

Data protection

PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH

The operator PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH (hereinafter also "us", "we") takes the privacy of users (hereinafter also "users", "customers") very seriously and undertakes to disclose transparently and fairly, as with your data or our customers and users. It is very important for us to protect our users' data as well as possible. The data is therefore processed exclusively based on statutory provisions. The following explains which data is collected for which purposes. The data protection provision applies to any use of the services offered by PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH. The version of the data protection provision applies that was available online on our website at the time of the specific visit by a user or the use of a service. We ask you to read the following data protection declaration carefully to be fully informed in accordance with Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

Inquiries about data protection and jurisdiction

office@proctyclean.net
Managing director: Mag. Bernhard Moss
VAT number: ATU63587844
Commercial register no .: FN 297379y

Collection and processing

When we use the term "personal" or "personal data" in our privacy policy, we mean information that relates to you and enables us to identify you, either directly or in combination with other information that we may already have.

Personal data is processed exclusively in accordance with the principles of legality, good faith, transparency, correctness, purpose limitation, data minimization and storage duration limitation.

The following categories of data may be collected, i.e. stored and processed:

1. Information that you give us by visiting our website

2. Information that you give us by using our services or ordering products on our online shop.

3. Information obtained from other sources

1. Information that you give us by visiting our website

Device information: If you only use this website for information purposes, PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH can collect information about the devices through which you access our services. It is technically necessary to collect the following data to display our website to you to ensure stability and security. Therefore, the collection is not optional. This can include the following information:

- Hardware models
- Operating systems and versions
- Language and version of the browser software
- File names and versions
- IP address
- Date and time of the request
- Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
- content of the request
- Access status / HTTP status code
- Amount of data transferred in each case
- The website from which the request came

"Server log files": To optimize this website in terms of system performance, user-friendliness and the provision of useful information about our services, the website provider automatically collects and stores information in so-called "server log files" that your browser uses automatically transmitted to us. This includes your IP address, browser and language setting, operating system, referrer URL, your Internet service provider and date/time.

This data is not combined with personal data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Location information: when using PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH, the user's location is determined based on the IP address or the determined geo-location. This information is used to display content that is relevant to the specific location of the user. Here, too, the aim is to improve service.

Cookies: When you use our service as a user, we use different technologies to identify you, including cookies. Cookies are small text files that are saved on your computer. These files allow us to recognize when you visit our website again from the same device. The aim is to enable all functionalities of the site and to make it easier to use. Cookies cannot run programs or transfer viruses to your computer. They only serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

Use of cookies:

- Session cookie: This is a temporary cookie that is only used for the duration of a

Internet session is saved and automatically deleted when you close the browser. It saves the session of the logged-in user. The website cannot be used without this cookie.

- Search cookie: saves the user's last search. Without this cookie, the use of the website is restricted.

- Shopping cart cookie: It saves the items in the user's shopping cart. The shop function cannot be used without this cookie.

- JavaScript cookie: It saves whether the user has JavaScript enabled. This cookie is used exclusively to improve the user experience and is not further evaluated by the system.

You can configure your browser settings according to your requirements. You can set that you are informed about the setting of cookies and decide which cookies are allowed or rejected under which conditions. We would like to point out that deactivating cookies may limit the functionality of the website.

2. Information that you give us by using our service or ordering products on our online shop

Contact Information: We receive information from you that you

- when inquiring by email
- when inquiring by phone
- when ordering goods in our online shop
- when you contact us for other reasons.

The following categories of personal data are - depending on the order and type of contact - the subject of collection and processing:

- to the person: name, gender, date of birth, address, city, country, e-mail, telephone number
- Payment card information
- Transaction data: booking and contract data, including the date and time of your

Ticketing

3. Information obtained from other sources

Since we work with third parties in order to be able to offer you the best possible service, we can receive information from business partners, subcontractors in technology and payment services, as well as for analytics providers and providers of search information.

Recipient of the data

Recipients of personal data are exclusively those employees of PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH who need this personal data to fulfil contractual or legal obligations.
Depending on the order, it may be necessary to forward the data to third parties.
Depending on the purpose of the processing, PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH will pass on data to contract processors commissioned by it, if this is required to fulfil the respective task. When selecting its contract processors, PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH pays attention to compliance with data protection regulations and agreements are made with the contract processors to ensure that personal data is processed confidentially and carefully.

1. Internal access to your data

Recipients of personal data are exclusively those employees of PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH who need this personal data to fulfil contractual or legal obligations. Employees are instructed in data protection by us and are obliged to sign a confidentiality agreement.

2. Passing on your data to third parties

Your information is processed in accordance with the principle of proportionality, i.e. made available to selected third parties as necessary and appropriate.

We therefore generally do not pass on your data to third parties without your express consent, especially not for advertising purposes. Your personal data will only be passed on if you have consented to the data being passed on or if we are entitled or obliged to do so due to legal provisions and / or official or judicial orders. In particular, we highlight the following exceptions to the transfer of data to third parties:

- Credit card data will be transmitted to the processing bank/payment service provider as well as to our tax advisor to fulfil our tax obligations.
- Providers of web analysis programs and search engines collect necessary data that help us to optimize our website. Data processing contracts are concluded with these service providers in accordance with Art 28 GDPR.
- In the course of a sale or purchase of a company or parts of it, necessary data can be disclosed to potential sellers or buyers.
- Your data will be disclosed or passed on if this is necessary to fulfil legal obligations.
- Your data will be disclosed in order to enforce and apply our terms of use and other agreements.
- In order to guarantee the rights, property or safety of PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH, your data can be disclosed or passed on to third parties.
- We are obliged to disclose your data in connection with investigations by law enforcement authorities and supervisory authorities. It is possible for us to pass on personal data if there is suspicion of unlawful behaviour in connection with the use of our service, provided that a corresponding court order or administrative order is available. Furthermore, we are legally obliged

To transmit your name and address to third parties on request, provided that they have an overriding legal interest in establishing your identity and also make certain unlawful facts plausible so that knowledge of this information is an essential prerequisite for legal prosecution.

Purpose of data processing and legality

Personal data are processed exclusively to fulfil the business purpose of PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH. This concerns the fulfilment of contractual obligations according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR and the fulfilment of legal obligations according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR.

If business partners do not want to provide the personal data required to fulfil contractual obligations, the conclusion of the contract or the execution of the order may be impossible. Under these circumstances, an existing contract can no longer be carried out and may have to be terminated.

If the processing of personal data goes beyond contractual or legal obligations, PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH will obtain the separate consent of the business partners in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. In the case of consent, the data will only be processed for the stated purpose. Consent given can be revoked at any time in writing or orally.

The company informs that it will also process the customer's personal data for direct marketing purposes. The company intends to use direct mail to promote the sale of its own products. For this purpose, these data are not passed on to any third party under their responsibility. There is no incompatibility with the purpose of the original data collection. The customer can object to the use of his personal data for the purposes of address publishing and direct mail at any time and without giving reasons.

Assessments of personal aspects

An evaluation of the personal aspects of the customer does not take place.

Obligation to provide data

The customer has no obligation to provide data.

Automated decision making

The customer or his data are not subject to any automated decision that has legal effect on him.

Storage duration limitation

The personal data is stored for the period of the business relationship and beyond in accordance with the statutory retention periods.

Protection of the rights of the data subjects

Business partners have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to object to processing and the right to data portability in accordance with the requirements of data protection law. Corresponding inquiries can be made to office@proctyclean.net.

Complaints can be submitted to the Austrian data protection authority (www.dsb.gv.at).

Confidentiality

All employees of PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH were subjected to confidentiality about the information entrusted to them or became known to them in the course of their work.

Data security

Data security is very important to us. PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH has taken all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of data processing and to process the personal data in such a way that they are protected from access by unauthorized third parties. These precautions relate in particular to the protection against unauthorized, illegal or accidental access, processing, loss, use and manipulation. Despite our best efforts, it cannot be ruled out that information that you provide to us via the Internet may be unlawfully viewed and used by other persons. Any transfer is at your own risk. We assume no liability for the disclosure of information due to errors in data transmission not caused by us and / or unauthorized access by third parties. As soon as we receive your data, however, we use strict procedures and security functions to prevent any unauthorized access. PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH's IT infrastructure complies with current security requirements and is checked regularly. In addition, we endeavour to recognize data breaches at an early stage and to report them to you or the responsible supervisory authority in accordance with the legal requirements of Articles 33 and 34 GDPR, taking into account the respective data categories that are affected.

Scope and change of data protection regulations

This declaration applies exclusively to the use of the website offered by us. It does not apply to other websites of providers that are only referred to. PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH assumes no responsibility or liability for third-party declarations not related to our website. In addition, we reserve the right to adapt the data protection declaration presented at any time in accordance with future changes with regard to the collection and processing of personal data. In each case, those provisions apply that were current at the time a service was used.

Right of appeal

Basis Art 77 GDPR § 24 GDPR: Every customer has the right to complain to the supervisory authority if he believes that the processing of the personal data concerning him violates this regulation.

Website analysis/tracking

In order to optimize advertising based on the interests of the user, PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH uses the following tools:

• Google AdWords Conversion
• Google Dynamic Remarketing
• Google Doubleclick
• Facebook Custom Audiences

PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH uses the following tools to collect data for the delivery of usage-based online advertising:

Google Analytics:

For the needs-based design of the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website, PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH creates pseudonymous usage profiles using Google Analytics. Google Analytics uses cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on the user's computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website by the user. The information generated by the cookie about the user's use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Since Procty has activated IP anonymization on this website, the IP address of the user will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and only be shortened there. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by the user for PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH, to compile reports on website activity and to provide PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH with other services related to website and internet usage. The user can object to the creation of the pseudonymous user profile at any time. There is the following possibility for this: The user can object to the web analysis by Google Analytics by setting an opt-out cookie, which instructs Google not to save or use the user's data for web analysis purposes. It should be noted that with this solution, the web analysis will only not take place as long as the opt-out

Cookie is saved by the browser.

Adobe Analytics (Omniture):

For the needs-based design of the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website, PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH creates user profiles with the help of Adobe Analytics (Omniture). Adobe Analytics (Omniture) uses cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on the user's computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by him. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is usually transferred to an Adobe server in Great Britain and stored there. Adobe will use this information to evaluate the use of the website for PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH, to compile reports on website activity and to provide PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH with other services related to website and internet usage. The user can object to the creation of the usage profile at any time. There is the following possibility for this: The user can object to the web analysis by PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH by setting an opt-out cookie, which instructs PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH not to save or use their data for web analysis purposes.

This website uses affiliate, a service for integrating advertisements. For the correct recording of sales and/or leads, affiliate places a cookie on the customer's computer (visitor). This cookie is set by the domain partners.webmaster-plan.com or banners.webmasterplan.com. This cookie complies with the currently valid data protection guidelines. The cookies used by affilinet are accepted in the standard-setting of the Internet browser. If you do not want these cookies to be saved, please deactivate the acceptance of cookies for the relevant domains in your Internet browser. affilinet tracking cookies do not save any personal data, only the ID of the intermediary partner and the order number of the advertising material clicked on by the visitor (banner, text link, etc.), which are required for payment processing. When concluding a transaction, the partner ID is used to assign the commission to be paid to the mediating partner. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case, you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

The PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website uses Google Maps API on some pages to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the maps functions by visitors to the website. You can find more information about data processing by Google in Google's data protection information: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

Use of Facebook social plugins

This website uses so-called social plugins ("plugins") of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition "Social plug-in from Facebook" or "Facebook social plugin". An overview of the Facebook plug-ins and their appearance can be called up here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ If the user calls up a page on the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website that contains such a plug-in, the browser builds one direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted from Facebook directly to the user's browser and from there to the

Website integrated.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that the user's browser has called up the corresponding page of the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website, even if the user does not have a Facebook account or is not currently logged into Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from the user's browser to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can directly assign the visit to the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website to the Facebook account. If the user interacts with the plug-ins, for example using the "Like" button or making a comment, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on Facebook and shown to

Facebook friends

Facebook can use this information for advertising, market research and the needs-based design of Facebook pages. For this purpose, Facebook creates usage, interest and relationship profiles, e.g. B. to evaluate the use of the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website concerning the advertisements displayed by the user on Facebook, to inform other Facebook users about the activities on the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website and to provide additional information related to the use of Facebook to provide services.

If the user does not want Facebook to assign the data collected via the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website to the Facebook account, the user must log out of Facebook before visiting the PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH website. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as related rights and setting options for the protection of privacy can be found in Facebook's data protection information: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Use of Pinterest social plugins

We have integrated the plug-in for the social network Pinterest on our website. Pinterest is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan St., San Francisco, CA 94103-4904, USA. You can recognize the Pinterest plug-in by the “pinning” button (with the small “p” in the Middle) on our side.

When you call up a website in which the Pin-It button is integrated, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers and Pinterest automatically saves information ("log data") that your browser receives when you visit a Website sends or that your mobile app sends when you use it. This log data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites you visit that have Pinterest functions (e.g. our website), the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of your request, the way you use Pinterest and cookies. We would like to point out that, as the provider of our website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of its use by Pinterest. You can find more information on this in Pinterest's privacy policy. If you do not want Pinterest to generate data about you via our website, you can

You take the following action:

Always log out of Pinterest before visiting PROCTYCLEAN® GmbH websites or other websites. If you do not want Facebook or Pinterest to assign the data collected via our website directly to your profile in the respective service, you must log out of the relevant service before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the loading of the plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. B. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/)

Supervisory authority

Austrian data protection authority
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 52 152-
Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

If terms referring to natural persons are only given in masculine form in this data protection information, they refer to women and men in the same way. When applying the term to certain natural persons, the gender-specific form must be used. Customers are understood to mean both consumers (consumers) and entrepreneurs.